IP address ranges by country

Coverage of 244 countries and territories: how many IPv4 segments each holds, how those split between residential and datacenter use, and which autonomous systems carry them.

Country / regionIPv4 segmentsIP addresses
China20,769,975415,192,242
United States1,029,5451,526,783,677
Japan223,774199,944,989
France167,26683,164,639
United Kingdom159,428109,551,875
South Korea131,103116,097,491
Brazil110,34885,304,510
Germany110,269142,051,389
Italy89,16557,779,442
Canada88,06873,600,565
Netherlands72,32955,285,962
India71,14750,701,131
Spain63,32235,667,690
Russia51,76145,897,571
Australia42,52557,332,297
Sweden41,83033,013,116
Poland32,50621,263,497
Mexico32,03731,246,306
Argentina31,31919,542,062
Vietnam27,32516,739,222
Türkiye24,42217,323,957
Indonesia23,96920,639,701
South Africa23,59130,150,362
Switzerland22,95325,092,870
Denmark21,57112,708,419
Egypt18,49224,309,193
Singapore16,78523,311,618
Israel16,1729,445,086
Belgium16,06513,030,507
Norway15,27016,157,073
Colombia15,13917,991,832
Malaysia14,4458,746,638
Portugal14,2816,940,706
Ireland13,79317,520,330
Austria13,65911,451,149
Thailand13,65010,656,000
Romania13,2597,202,004
Philippines12,2826,805,541
Czechia12,2108,619,482
Ukraine11,2229,046,882
Finland11,15615,003,784
Greece8,7875,824,206
Iran8,40210,926,201
Morocco8,39312,300,715
Saudi Arabia8,30512,457,899
Hungary7,9325,975,882
Bulgaria7,5334,293,495
New Zealand6,9907,275,317
Pakistan6,3455,953,230
Chile6,20210,574,061
Algeria6,0054,774,596
Tunisia5,0497,885,841
Serbia4,9242,290,455
Slovakia4,7672,786,765
United Arab Emirates4,7426,235,606
Kazakhstan4,7333,529,728
Venezuela4,6737,693,273
Bangladesh4,1182,050,476
Peru4,0293,734,875
Ecuador3,6992,873,809
Croatia3,4892,400,262
Costa Rica3,2732,348,490
Panama3,2501,794,032
Slovenia3,1302,633,242
Kenya2,7577,188,542
Dominican Republic2,7412,048,033
Mauritius2,5115,721,973
Kuwait2,4141,924,733
Lithuania2,3603,080,988
Moldova2,2561,226,871
Nigeria2,1693,270,979
Puerto Rico1,9981,145,821
Iraq1,825843,286
Paraguay1,6851,311,103
Estonia1,5541,699,083
Cyprus1,5371,043,114
Georgia1,5231,278,831
Luxembourg1,5151,666,898
Belarus1,4901,869,692
Latvia1,4852,055,904
Uruguay1,4252,602,905
Bosnia and Herzegovina1,354826,573
Zambia1,2451,667,065
Oman1,2181,139,305
Lebanon1,155596,895
Syria1,1031,319,526
Guatemala1,102711,148
Réunion1,089662,128
Sudan1,0761,896,907
El Salvador1,012707,594
Trinidad and Tobago970563,795
Malta948665,188
Palestine946834,523
Angola9091,193,257
Qatar9031,318,174
Bolivia8891,209,362
Honduras855517,941
Côte d'Ivoire8341,742,300
Azerbaijan781768,162
Sri Lanka764580,826
Nepal755598,814
Tanzania7551,130,504
Iceland711922,539
Jordan683661,199
Bahrain6801,337,103
North Macedonia666712,999
Albania645328,428
Ghana6402,217,956
Uganda6261,534,504
Cambodia606480,575
Seychelles599501,472
Myanmar566284,931
Senegal553418,895
Jamaica551293,962
Uzbekistan477404,178
Mozambique475460,801
Armenia474570,595
Belize470110,044
Libya431489,114
Afghanistan394185,682
Cameroon390604,183
Nicaragua382441,502
Montenegro358199,804
Isle of Man347109,887
Kyrgyzstan346292,586
Guadeloupe335251,304
DR Congo334232,259
Malawi305560,504
Ethiopia290377,729
Burkina Faso270367,055
Guam261252,764
Barbados254126,174
Namibia252459,454
Zimbabwe252264,385
Mongolia250185,794
Maldives248100,759
Botswana238173,253
Haiti236156,684
Martinique236314,775
French Polynesia23579,452
Yemen234240,544
Liechtenstein222106,170
Benin216157,642
Jersey214179,895
Bermuda213122,891
Andorra21272,387
Brunei189211,584
Bahamas187159,117
Papua New Guinea18276,797
Kosovo182192,001
Fiji180149,388
French Guiana17684,842
Bhutan17656,578
New Caledonia172146,818
Tajikistan17193,822
U.S. Virgin Islands168137,071
British Virgin Islands16354,961
Madagascar160586,446
Gambia158279,749
Laos152114,119
Congo149149,162
Aruba146112,766
Curaçao146185,651
Rwanda146309,443
Mali13897,698
Eswatini13556,201
Cayman Islands135108,447
Cuba133257,929
Monaco12472,179
Gibraltar11886,416
Antigua and Barbuda11794,827
Gabon116388,562
Lesotho106126,576
Saint Lucia10638,552
Faroe Islands10546,192
Cabo Verde10559,291
Somalia10255,450
Mauritania10056,698
Greenland9235,567
Grenada9231,662
Guyana9170,534
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines9125,772
Sierra Leone8581,327
Guernsey8349,013
Guinea8240,812
Dominica7927,336
Liberia76108,720
Timor-Leste7433,989
Suriname7285,405
South Sudan7128,570
Saint Kitts and Nevis6829,658
Djibouti6752,540
Saint Martin6629,079
Samoa6620,095
Niger6550,818
Togo64360,640
Micronesia6412,781
Chad6330,897
San Marino6339,837
Åland Islands6054,145
Turkmenistan6028,254
Equatorial Guinea5821,864
Mayotte5615,478
Burundi5640,888
Turks and Caicos Islands5516,002
Sint Maarten5433,172
Kiribati546,236
Vanuatu5320,394
Palau4810,386
Solomon Islands4514,681
Anguilla458,285
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba4426,803
American Samoa446,799
Tonga4312,141
Central African Republic429,574
Comoros4212,628
Marshall Islands4021,144
Guinea-Bissau368,298
Cook Islands359,355
Sao Tome and Principe3513,421
Nauru3513,404
Northern Mariana Islands355,268
Tokelau344,855
Saint Barthélemy342,995
Eritrea326,011
Saint Pierre and Miquelon326,330
Tuvalu319,646
Antarctica311,038
Norfolk Island30876
Montserrat282,463
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)285,454
British Indian Ocean Territory274,178
Holy See275,225
Wallis and Futuna264,184
Niue252,661
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha141,805
Svalbard and Jan Mayen12525
Christmas Island1010
Pitcairn10521
Western Sahara1010
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands9520
Cocos (Keeling) Islands99
French Southern Territories911
North Korea41,793